您当前的位置:河南专升本> 网教专升本 > 备考资料 > 正文

河南远程教育专升本大学英语B之完型填空部分练习题

来源:熊老师 发布时间:2020-05-28 10:44:25 浏览:

  【导读】下面,河南专升本网整理了河南远程教育专升本大学英语B之完型填空部分练习题,可供考生们练习和复习!

  1、Our school has a big library. It has many books on different subjects. Students can read books and newspapers in the __21__ room. They can also borrow books from the library. But they must __22__ them on time. If they lose books, they must pay for them. Miss Susan works in the library. She is very helpful and __23__ to the students.

  One morning she was working at the desk when Amy hurried in. She told Miss Susan that she couldn't find the library book " Harry Potter "__24__. At that moment, Lucy came into the library with Amy's book. She found it in the classroom. Amy was very __25__. She thanked Lucy and said that she would be more careful from then on.

  1)、

  A.reading

  B.return

  C.happy

  D.anywhere

  E.kind

  答案:A

  2)、

  A.reading

  B.return

  C.happy

  D.anywhere

  E.kind

  答案:B

  3)、

  A.reading

  B.return

  C.happy

  D.anywhere

  E.kind

  答案:E

  4)、

  A.reading

  B.return

  C.happy

  D.anywhere

  E.kind

  答案:D

  5)、

  A.reading

  B.return

  C.happy

  D.anywhere

  E.kind

  答案:C

  2、It was getting dark. Some children and two Canadian women were still ___21___ on the ice near a big hotel. They were having a good time.

  Suddenly the ice broke. One of the boys fell into the water. The children shouted, “Help! Help!” They didn't know what to so. The two Canadian friends heard ___22___ and skated over to get the boy out of the water.

  The ice was thin. The two Canadians fell into the water, too. But they tried their best to ___23___ the little boy. They knew they must be quick. If they didn't push him up onto the ice, he would soon die.

  Many people ran over to help.Some of them had ropes and poles. A young man jumped into the water to save the ___24___ people.

  The boy and the two Canadian women were out of water at last. One of the women didn't feel well. She was sent to the ___25___ at once. But she felt very happy because the boy was safe.

  1)、

  A.save

  B.hospital

  C.three

  D.skating

  E.them

  答案:D

  2)、

  A.save

  B.hospital

  C.three

  D.skating

  E.them

  答案:E

  3)、

  A.save

  B.hospital

  C.three

  D.skating

  E.them

  答案:A

  4)、

  A.save

  B.hospital

  C.three

  D.skating

  E.them

  答案:C

  5)、

  A.save

  B.hospital

  C.three

  D.skating

  E.them

  答案:B

  3、A young man goes into a shop. He wants to buy a watch. He sees a watch that he likes, but the man in the shop ___21___ ninety pounds for it. At that time a boy comes into the shop, takes the watch out of the man's ___22___ and runs out. When the man in the shop runs out into the street, the boy is already among the people.

  The young man goes ___23___. At the next corner he sees the boy with the stolen watch ___24___ his hand. “Would you like to buy a fine watch, sir?” he says in a low voice. “It is only fifty pounds.” The young man pays at once, and goes back to his room. His friend takes a look ___25___ the watch and says, “This watch isn't worth even ten pounds. I think that they planned this together.” When he hears this, the young man is very disappointed.

  1)、

  A.at

  B.asks

  C.hand

  D.away

  E.in

  答案:B

  2)、

  A.at

  B.asks

  C.hand

  D.away

  E.in

  答案:C

  3)、

  A.at

  B.asks

  C.hand

  D.away

  E.in

  答案:D

  4)、

  A.at

  B.asks

  C.hand

  D.away

  E.in

  答案:E

  5)、

  A.at

  B.asks

  C.hand

  D.away

  E.in

  答案:A

  【结尾】以上就是关于“河南远程教育专升本大学英语B之完型填空部分练习题”的全部内容,考生如果想获得更多关于河南专升本相关资讯,如河南专升本政策公告、统招专升本、成考专升本、自考专升本、网教专升本、专升本常见问题等相关信息,敬请关注我们河南专升本网(www.hnfzd.com/)。

分享到:

更多

特别说明:由于各方面情况的不断调整与变化,河南专升本网所提供的所有考试信息仅供参考,敬请考生以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。

下一篇:最后一页
  • 统招专升本
  • 网络教育
  • 自学考试
  • 成人高考

热门视频

更多>>
video

郑州大学远程教育学院(网络管理中心)举办教职工趣味运动会 立即播放

video

2019年河南省成人高考专业加试政策 立即播放

  • 微信官网
  • 交流群

  • 微信公众号
  • 扫码关注微信公众号
    了解专升本更多资讯


    公众号
    添加公众号河南专升本

  • 微信交流群
  • 扫码加入考生交流群
    近距离与资深老师交流


    微信群
    “河南专升本交流群”

友情链接:

//百度自动推送