您当前的位置:河南专升本> 网教专升本 > 备考资料 > 正文

河南远程教育专升本大学英语B之词汇与语法部分练习题

来源:熊老师 发布时间:2020-05-28 10:39:52 浏览:

  【导读】下面,就随河南专升本网一起来看看河南远程教育专升本大学英语B之词汇与语法部分练习题吧!

  1、I didn’t know what to do, but then an idea suddenly ________ to me.

  A.appeared

  B.happened

  C.occurred

  D.emerged

  答案:C

  2、A pair of spectacles ________ what I need at the moment.

  A.is

  B.are

  C.has

  D.have

  答案:A

  3、You had better ________ a doctor as soon as possible.

  A.seeing

  B.saw

  C.see

  D.seen

  答案:C

  4、- Do you want to wait?

  - Five days ________ too long for me to wait.

  A.was

  B.were

  C.is

  D.are

  答案:C

  5、I fell and hurt myself while I ________ basketball yesterday.

  A.was playing

  B.am playing

  C.play

  D.played

  答案:A

  6、Don’t forget ________ the window before leaving the room.

  A.to have closed

  B.to close

  C.having closed

  D.closing

  答案:B

  7、The top of the Great Wall is ________ for five horses to go side by side.

  A.wide

  B.so wide

  C.wide enough

  D.enough wide

  答案:C

  8、It was well known that Thomas Edison _____ the electric lamp.

  A.discovered

  B.invented

  C.found

  D.developed

  答案:B

  9、We’ve missed the last bus. I’m afraid we have no ________ but to take a taxi.

  A.way

  B.choice

  C.possibility

  D.selection

  答案:B

  10、Nancy is considered to be ________ the other students in her class.

  A.less intelligent

  B.the most intelligent

  C.intelligent as well

  D.as intelligent as

  答案:D

  11、Australia is one of the few countries ____ people drive on the left of the road.

  A.which

  B.that

  C.where

  D.on which

  答案:C

  12、The higher the temperature, _____the liquid evaporates.

  A.the faster

  B.the more fast

  C.the slower

  D.the more slower

  答案:A

  13、____ you know, David has been well lately.

  A.Which

  B.As

  C.What

  D.When

  答案:B

  14、The harder you study, ____ you will learn.

  A.much

  B.many

  C.the more

  D.much more

  答案:C

  15、She wonders ____will happen to her private life in the future.

  A.that

  B.it

  C.this

  D.what

  答案:D

  16、The grey building is the place where the workers live, and the white building is the place where the spare parts _____.

  A.are producing

  B.are produced

  C.produced

  D.being produced

  答案:B

  17、They got there an hour _____than the others.

  A.early

  B.much early

  C.more early

  D.earlier

  答案:D

  18、Sunday is the day ____ people usually don’t go to work.

  A.when

  B.which

  C.in which

  D.that

  答案:A

  19、We worked hard and completed the task _____.

  A.in the time

  B.on the time

  C.ahead of time

  D.before time

  答案:C

  20、I like the teacher _____classes are very interesting and creative.

  A.which

  B.who

  C.whose

  D.what

  答案:C

  21、When Lily came home at 5 p.m. yesterday, her mother _____dinner in the kitchen.

  A.cooked

  B.was cooking

  C.cooks

  D.has cooked

  答案:B

  22、I didn’t expect you to turn _____ at the meeting yesterday.

  A.up

  B.to

  C.out

  D.over

  答案:A

  23、The young lady coming over to us _____ our English teacher; the way she walks tells us that!

  A.must be

  B.can be

  C.would be

  D.could be

  答案:A

  24、Once environmental damage ______, it takes many years for the system to recover.

  A.is to do

  B.does

  C.had done

  D.is done

  答案:D

  25、Eggs, though rich in nourishments, have ______ of fat.

  A.a large number

  B.the large number

  C.a large amount

  D.the large amount

  答案:C

  【结尾】以上就是关于“河南远程教育专升本大学英语B之词汇与语法部分练习题”的全部内容,考生如果想获得更多关于河南专升本相关资讯,如河南专升本政策公告、统招专升本、成考专升本、自考专升本、网教专升本、专升本常见问题等相关信息,敬请关注我们河南专升本网(www.hnfzd.com/)。

分享到:

更多

特别说明:由于各方面情况的不断调整与变化,河南专升本网所提供的所有考试信息仅供参考,敬请考生以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。

  • 统招专升本
  • 网络教育
  • 自学考试
  • 成人高考

热门视频

更多>>
video

郑州大学远程教育学院(网络管理中心)举办教职工趣味运动会 立即播放

video

2019年河南省成人高考专业加试政策 立即播放

  • 微信官网
  • 交流群

  • 微信公众号
  • 扫码关注微信公众号
    了解专升本更多资讯


    公众号
    添加公众号河南专升本

  • 微信交流群
  • 扫码加入考生交流群
    近距离与资深老师交流


    微信群
    “河南专升本交流群”

友情链接:

//百度自动推送