您当前的位置:河南专升本> 网教专升本 > 备考资料 > 正文

河南远程教育专升本大学英语B之交际英语部分练习题

来源:熊老师 发布时间:2020-05-28 10:42:07 浏览:

  【导读】下面河南专升本网给大家奉上河南远程教育专升本大学英语B之交际英语部分练习题,大家一定要抽空做一做哦!

  1、- Who's speaking?

  - This is Tom ________.

  A.speaks

  B.spoken

  C.speaking

  D.saying

  答案:C

  2、- I'm sorry. I am late due to the heavy traffic.

  - ________

  A.Well, it's OK.

  B.No, it's all right.

  C.You are welcome.

  D.You are wrong.

  答案:A

  3、- Paul, _______?

  - Oh, that's my father!And beside him, my mother.

  A.what is the person over there

  B.who's talking over there

  C.what are they doing

  D.which is that

  答案:B

  4、- Could I borrow your car for a few days?

  - ________

  A.Yes, you may borrow.

  B.Yes, go on.

  C.Sure, here is the key. Enjoy your journey.

  D.It doesn't matter.

  答案:C

  5、- Excuse me, how much is the jacket?

  - It's 499 Yuan. ________

  A.Oh, no. That's OK!

  B.How do you like it?

  C.Which do you prefer?

  D.Would you like to try it on?

  答案:D

  6、- Could you help me with my physics, please?

  - ________

  A.No, no way.

  B.No, I couldn't.

  C.No, I can't.

  D.Sorry I can't. I have to go to a meeting right now.

  答案:D

  7、- Could I speak to Don Watkins, please?

  - ________

  A.Speaking, please.

  B.Oh, how are you?

  C.I'm listening.

  D.I'm Don.

  答案:A

  8、- Thank you for inviting me.

  - _______

  A.I really had a happy time.

  B.Oh, it's too late.

  C.Thank you for coming.

  D.Oh, so slowly?

  答案:C

  9、- How was your trip to London, Jane?

  - ___________

  A.Oh, wonderful indeed.

  B.I went there alone.

  C.The guide showed me the way.

  D.By plane and by bus.

  答案:A

  10、- Congratulations! You won the first prize in today's speech contest.

  - ________

  A.Yes, I beat the others.

  B.No, no, I didn't do it well.

  C.Thank you.

  D.It's a pleasure.

  答案:C

  11、- Please help yourself to the seafood.

  - ________

  A.No, I can't.

  B.Sorry, I can't help.

  C.Well, seafood don't suit.

  D.Well, I'm afraid I don't like seafood.

  答案:D

  12、- Would you like to go to the concert with us this evening?

  - ________

  A.No, I already have plans.

  B.I'd love to, but I'm busy tonight.

  C.No, I really don't like being with you.

  D.I'm ill, so I shouldn't go out.

  答案:B

  13、- Did you know that David injured his leg yesterday?

  - Really? _______

  A.Who did that?

  B.What's wrong with him?

  C.How did that happen?

  D.Why was he so careless?

  答案:C

  14、- This box is too heavy for me to carry it upstairs.

  - _______

  A.You may ask for help.

  B.I'll give you a hand.

  C.Please do me a favor.

  D.I'd come to help.

  答案:B

  15、- Hey, Tom, what's up?

  - __________

  A.Yes, definitely!

  B.Oh, not much.

  C.What is happening in your life?

  D.You are lucky.

  答案:B

  16、- Good morning, John. How are you doing?

  - _________

  A.I'm pleased.

  B.Good night.

  C.Not so bad. And you?

  D.How do you do?

  答案:C

  17、- Do you mind my smoking here?

  - _______

  A.No, thanks.

  B.Yes, I do.

  C.Yes. I'd rather not.

  D.Good idea.

  答案:B

  18、- Excuse me, could you show me the way to the nearest post office?

  - ______Oh yes! Two blocks away from here at the Green Avenue. You can't miss it.

  A.I beg your pardon?

  B.What do you mean?

  C.You're welcome.

  D.Mm, let me think.

  答案:D

  19、- Wow! This is a marvelous room! I've never known you're so artistic.

  - ______

  A.Great, I am very art-conscious.

  B.Don't mention it.

  C.Thanks for your compliments.

  D.It's fine.

  答案:C

  20、- I didn't mean to do that. Please forgive me.

  - _________

  A.Not too bad.

  B.That's all right.

  C.It's a pleasure.

  D.Thank you.

  答案:B

  【结尾】以上就是关于“河南远程教育专升本大学英语B之交际英语部分练习题”的全部内容,考生如果想获得更多关于河南专升本相关资讯,如河南专升本政策公告、统招专升本、成考专升本、自考专升本、网教专升本、专升本常见问题等相关信息,敬请关注我们河南专升本网(www.hnfzd.com/)。

分享到:

更多

特别说明:由于各方面情况的不断调整与变化,河南专升本网所提供的所有考试信息仅供参考,敬请考生以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。

  • 统招专升本
  • 网络教育
  • 自学考试
  • 成人高考

热门视频

更多>>
video

郑州大学远程教育学院(网络管理中心)举办教职工趣味运动会 立即播放

video

2019年河南省成人高考专业加试政策 立即播放

  • 微信官网
  • 交流群

  • 微信公众号
  • 扫码关注微信公众号
    了解专升本更多资讯


    公众号
    添加公众号河南专升本

  • 微信交流群
  • 扫码加入考生交流群
    近距离与资深老师交流


    微信群
    “河南专升本交流群”

友情链接:

//百度自动推送